Window Cleaning in Erie and the Denver Metro

Glass That Changes the Light in the Room

Clean windows change how a home feels. Morning light comes in clear, views to the foothills sharpen, and rooms that felt dim start to feel finished. Colorado glass works hard for that result. Sprinkler overspray leaves hard water spots, spring winds coat panes with fine dust, and cottonwood season films every exterior surface. A garden hose and a paper towel cannot keep up with any of it for long.

Super Cleaning Bros provides premium window cleaning for homes across Erie and the Denver metro. We clean interior and exterior glass, and every visit includes wiping the sills clean of excess solution and cleaning the window frames. Those two steps are part of our standard service on every job, because a clean pane set in a dirty frame never looks finished.

Priced Per Pane, Published Up Front

Window cleaning is priced per pane, by size. Small panes under 1 by 2 feet, without a screen, are $10 per pane. Standard panes from 1 by 2 feet up to 3 by 3 feet, cleaned with the screen, are $14 to $17 per pane. Large panes and glass doors at 3 by 3 feet and above are $20 to $26 per pane. Where furniture, landscaping, or fixtures block access to a window, an obstruction surcharge of $25 to $50 per item applies, and we flag it in your quote before the visit.

Every window cleaning visit carries a $219.99 minimum per service. For homes that only need the outside done, exterior-only service is priced at a 45 percent reduction from the full interior and exterior price. That exterior-only rate applies to regular maintenance cleaning, and it does not apply to post-construction cleaning, which is quoted separately after a walk-through.

Sills, Frames, and Screens Included

Plenty of window cleaners price the glass and leave the rest. We include the details that make the result read as premium. Sills are wiped clean of excess solution as we work, frames are cleaned as part of the standard service, and standard panes are priced with screen cleaning included. The window you look at when we leave is the whole window: glass, frame, sill, and screen.

Our crews work carefully around landscaping, interior furnishings, and the fixtures that sit near glass. Two-story homes, vaulted great rooms, and walls of patio glass are regular work for us across the metro, and we bring the ladders and reach tools those homes require so you never have to think about the logistics.

When to Book Window Cleaning

Most homeowners book window cleaning twice a year: once in spring after pollen and wind season, and once in fall before the holidays and the low winter sun expose every streak. Homes near sprinklers that hit glass, new construction dust, or busy roads often add a mid-summer visit. Real estate listings also benefit from a pre-photo window clean, since clear glass brightens every interior photo a listing depends on.

Pair your window visit with our other exterior services on the same trip and your home gets a single coordinated reset. You can review all of our services on the services page, then choose the combination that fits your home and your calendar.

Window Cleaning Prices

ServiceWhat’s includedPrice
Small pane (under 1×2 ft, no screen)Single small pane, glass cleaned$10 per pane
Standard pane (1×2 to 3×3 ft, with screen)Glass and screen cleaned, sills and frames included$14 to $17 per pane
Large pane or glass door (3×3 ft and up)Oversized glass and sliding or French doors$20 to $26 per pane
Obstruction surchargeFurniture, landscaping, or fixtures blocking access$25 to $50 per item
Exterior-only serviceOutside glass only, maintenance cleans45 percent reduction
Minimum service chargeApplies to every window cleaning visit$219.99

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does window cleaning cost?
Window cleaning is priced per pane. Small panes under 1 by 2 feet without a screen are $10 per pane, standard panes with screens are $14 to $17 per pane, and large panes and glass doors are $20 to $26 per pane. Every visit has a $219.99 minimum per service.

Are sills and frames included in window cleaning?
Yes. Wiping sills clean of excess solution and cleaning the window frames are both included in our standard window cleaning service on every visit, along with screen cleaning on standard panes.

Can I book exterior-only window cleaning?
Yes. Exterior-only service is priced at a 45 percent reduction from the full interior and exterior price. The exterior-only rate applies to maintenance cleaning, and post-construction cleaning is quoted separately.

What is the obstruction surcharge?
When furniture, landscaping, or fixtures block access to a window, an obstruction surcharge of $25 to $50 per item applies. We identify obstructions during quoting so the charge appears in your price before the visit, never as a surprise afterward.

How often should windows be cleaned in Colorado?
Most homes do well with window cleaning twice a year, in spring and fall. Homes with sprinkler overspray on the glass, heavy dust exposure, or a listing photo shoot coming up often add an extra visit.

How do I book window cleaning?
Call or text 720-303-5927, or book online through our booking page. We schedule Monday through Saturday, 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, across Erie and the Denver metro.

Book Your Visit

Book your visit online or call us at 720-303-5927. We schedule Monday through Saturday, 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, and we confirm your full price before any work begins.

Super Cleaning Bros is based in Erie, Colorado, and our crews run regular routes across the Denver metro. Homeowners can read more about our work in Broomfield, Longmont, Boulder. You can also browse our full list of services to see how each service fits together, then book the visit that matches your home.