Carpet Cleaning in Lafayette, CO

A well-kept Lafayette home has a certain feel when you walk in. Rooms look settled, light moves across clean floors, and carpet feels soft underfoot. Keeping carpet at that level takes more than regular vacuuming.

Super Cleaning Bros serves Lafayette from our headquarters in nearby Erie. We clean with plant-based, pet-safe products, we quote per room in plain terms, and we finish each visit with a walk-through in the home.

Start with a call to 720-303-5927 or book your Lafayette visit online. Tell us about your rooms, your pets, and your timing, and we will build the visit around your home.

Old Town Character, Modern Carpet Demands

Old Town Lafayette gives the city much of its character, with homes that carry real history and rooms that see daily family life. Carpet in older homes often tells that story in its fibers. Entry areas hold fine grit from years of foot traffic.

Our cleaning process respects older carpet. We inspect each room first, adjust pre-treatment to the soil level we find, and clean deep without harsh chemicals.

A Cleaner Home Without Harsh Chemicals

Many Lafayette clients come to us after a search for a safer way to clean carpet. They want strong results for traffic lanes and pet spots, and they want products that align with a health-conscious home. That balance has guided our company from the start.

On the day of your visit, you get a thorough deep clean and a home that smells fresh in a natural way. Children return to the floor the same day. Dogs and cats return to their routines the same day.

Presentation-Level Cleaning for Listings and Fine Homes

Lafayette homes compete on presentation when they list, and carpet condition shapes how buyers read a room. A bright living room and a clean primary bedroom support strong photography and confident showings.

Property managers form the third part of our Lafayette work. A vacant home shows every carpet flaw, and new tenants notice carpet condition during their first walk-through.

Rooms and Details We Handle in Lafayette

Our Lafayette visits cover the carpeted spaces your household uses most. Bedrooms, living rooms, family rooms, and dens form the core of most appointments. A den adds $40 flat to a visit.

Pet households often add our pet treatment at $99.99 per room for the areas that need focused work. Oversized rooms over 300 square feet are quoted at $90 to $140 after we see the room or confirm its measurements with you.

Lafayette Carpet Cleaning Prices at a Glance

Clear rates help you plan a visit with confidence. The table below shows our standard Lafayette pricing. Send us your room count for an exact quote, and we will confirm the total, including any pet treatment, stairs, or oversized rooms, before your appointment day.

ServiceWhat’s includedPrice
Minimum service chargeApplies to every carpet cleaning service visit$219.99
Standard roomRoom under 300 sq ft, pre-treat and plant-based deep clean$60 per room
Oversized roomRoom over 300 sq ft, quoted after measurement$90 to $140
StairsPer step, treads and risers cleaned$6 per step
HallwayFlat add-on to any visit$40
Pet treatmentFocused enzyme care for pet spots and odors, per room$99.99 per room
Walk-in closetFlat add-on, cleaned with the adjoining room visit$40
LandingFlat add-on, cleaned with the stair service$19.99
DenFlat add-on room$40

Planning Your Lafayette Appointment

We serve Lafayette Monday through Saturday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm. Book through our booking page or call 720-303-5927. Moving light furniture aside before we arrive speeds up the visit, and clearing small items from carpeted closets helps us clean those spaces fully.

Lafayette sits between several communities we serve each week. Explore carpet cleaning in Erie at our home base, carpet cleaning in Louisville, and carpet cleaning in Broomfield for nearby service details. Our carpet cleaning overview covers the full process, and our Denver carpet cleaner comparison guide shows the questions smart homeowners ask before hiring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does carpet cleaning cost in Lafayette?
A standard room under 300 square feet costs $60 per room, with a $219.99 minimum per service on every visit. Hallways are $40 flat, stairs are $6 per step, and pet treatment is $99.99 per room. A walk-in closet is $40, a landing is $19.99, and oversized rooms are $90 to $140. We price carpet per room and confirm your total before we begin.

Can you help older carpet in Old Town Lafayette homes?
Yes. Older carpet in Old Town Lafayette often holds years of soil deep in the pile, and a careful deep clean can lift a surprising amount of it. We pre-treat traffic lanes and spots, clean deep into the fibers, and give you an honest assessment of the result you can expect. Worn fibers and permanent dye damage stay visible, and we will tell you that plainly before we start.

How long will my Lafayette carpet take to dry?
Most rooms dry within a few hours under normal airflow. Thick carpet, heavy soil, and still indoor air can add time. Opening doors, running ceiling fans, and using your home ventilation help the process. You can walk on the carpet in clean socks during drying, and furniture returns once the fibers feel dry to the touch.

Is your cleaning a good fit for Lafayette pet owners?
Yes. We use plant-based, pet-safe products, and we offer a dedicated pet treatment at $99.99 per room for spots and odor areas. Point out every pet area during the walk-through, including spots your dog favors and places a cat may have marked. Treating the full area during one visit gives a better result than spot work alone.

Do Lafayette realtors and landlords use your service?
Yes. High-end realtors call us before listing photography, and property managers call us between tenants and before owner walk-throughs. Clean carpet helps a home present well in photos and in person. Share your deadline when you book, and we will schedule the visit so the carpet has full drying time before photos, showings, or a new tenant arrival.

Which nearby cities do you serve from Lafayette?
We serve Lafayette from our Erie headquarters at 1897 Gordon Dr, and our regular routes include Louisville, Erie, Longmont, Boulder, and Broomfield. Call 720-303-5927 to confirm timing for your address. Each city page on our site describes service for that community, and our team will give you the earliest fitting appointment for your home.

Ready to book? Call Super Cleaning Bros at 720-303-5927 or use our online booking page to schedule your Lafayette carpet cleaning. We serve Lafayette Monday through Saturday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm, from 1897 Gordon Dr, Erie, CO 80516.