Upholstery Cleaning in Erie and the Denver Metro

Furniture That Earns Its Place Back

The sofa is where the day lands. It holds movie nights, Sunday naps, homework sessions, and the dog who has claimed one corner as personal property. Dining chairs take every meal. Arm chairs and ottomans absorb years of quiet, daily use. Fabric collects body oils, dust, pet hair, and the fine grit that Front Range wind pushes into every home, and it collects those things slowly enough that most people only notice once a cushion looks tired next to a freshly cleaned one.

Super Cleaning Bros provides premium upholstery cleaning for homes across Erie and the Denver metro. We clean sofas, sectionals, love seats, arm chairs, dining chairs, and ottomans with plant-based solutions matched to the fabric in front of us. Every visit ends with a walk-through alongside you, piece by piece, so you see the result while we are still in the room and can point to anything you want touched again.

Priced Per Item, Quoted Before We Start

Our upholstery pricing is simple and published. A dining chair is $12 per item. An arm chair is $69.97, a love seat is $99.97, an ottoman is $59.97, and a sofa is $149.97. A 3-piece sectional is $299.97, and a 4-piece or larger sectional is $339.97, with a $249 sectional minimum. Two add-ons are available on any visit: soil protector at $12.97 to $39.97 per item, and disinfectant treatment at $19.97 to $49.97 per item.

Every upholstery cleaning visit carries a $219.99 minimum per service. That minimum is easy to reach with a sofa and a pair of chairs, and we build your quote item by item so you can add or remove pieces before we schedule. We confirm the full price before work begins, and the price we quote is the price on the invoice when we leave. There are no surprise line items, and add-ons appear on a quote only when you ask for them.

Plant-Based Solutions, Matched to Your Fabric

Upholstery fabric varies more than any other surface in a home. A linen love seat, a microfiber sectional, and a set of velvet dining chairs each respond differently to water, heat, and agitation. We identify the fabric before we clean, test our solution on a hidden area, and choose the gentlest method that still lifts the soil. The solutions we use are plant-based and pet-safe, selected for homes with children and pets.

That care matters most on the pieces you use hardest. Pet hair works deep into woven fabric, and pet spots carry odor down into the cushion fill. Our process draws soil and odor out of the fabric instead of masking them with fragrance. When a piece has a stain that has set into the fibers for years, we will tell you plainly during the walk-through what lifted fully and what improved, because an honest report is worth more than a promise we cannot keep.

What an Upholstery Cleaning Visit Includes

Every visit starts with an inspection. We look at wear patterns, spots, and the condition of each cushion, then vacuum the fabric to remove loose soil and hair before any solution touches it. Cleaning follows piece by piece: cushions are cleaned on both sides, arms and headrests get extra passes where body oils collect, and seams and piping are worked by hand. Dining chairs are cleaned across the seat, back, and legs where hands leave marks.

Homeowners book us before holidays and family visits, after a new puppy joins the house, during move-in and move-out cleans, and as part of a seasonal reset that pairs furniture with carpet in the same visit. Realtors call us before listing photos, because a clean sofa changes how a living room reads on camera. Landlords and property managers across the metro also book us between tenants, where one visit can cover the sofa, the dining set, and the bedroom chairs in a single appointment.

Upholstery Cleaning Prices

ServiceWhat’s includedPrice
Dining chairSeat, back, and frame fabric$12 per item
Arm chairFull chair, cushions included$69.97
Love seatFull two-seat clean, cushions included$99.97
OttomanTop and sides$59.97
SofaFull three-seat clean, cushions included$149.97
3-piece sectionalEvery section and cushion$299.97
4+ piece sectionalEvery section and cushion$339.97
Sectional minimumApplies to sectional work$249
Soil protector add-onApplied after cleaning, per item$12.97 to $39.97 per item
Disinfectant add-onApplied during cleaning, per item$19.97 to $49.97 per item
Minimum service chargeApplies to every upholstery visit$219.99

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does upholstery cleaning cost?
Upholstery cleaning is priced per item. A dining chair is $12 per item, an arm chair is $69.97, a love seat is $99.97, an ottoman is $59.97, and a sofa is $149.97. A 3-piece sectional is $299.97 and a 4-piece or larger sectional is $339.97, with a $249 sectional minimum. Every upholstery visit has a $219.99 service minimum, and we confirm your full price before any work begins.

What is the minimum charge for an upholstery cleaning visit?
The minimum charge is $219.99 per service. Sectionals carry their own $249 minimum. Smaller groupings of chairs and ottomans are combined on one visit to reach the service minimum, and your quote shows the full item list and total before we schedule the work.

Can you clean sectionals and large sofas?
Yes. We clean sofas, love seats, and sectionals of every common configuration. A 3-piece sectional is $299.97, and a 4-piece or larger sectional is $339.97. Each cushion, back panel, and arm is cleaned individually, and loose cushions are cleaned on both sides.

Are your cleaning solutions safe for pets and children?
Yes. We use plant-based, pet-safe cleaning solutions with no harsh chemical residue left in the fabric. Kids and pets can use the furniture again once it has dried, and we will tell you at the end of the visit how long drying should take for your specific fabric.

What do the soil protector and disinfectant add-ons cost?
Soil protector is $12.97 to $39.97 per item, depending on the size of the piece. Disinfectant treatment is $19.97 to $49.97 per item. Both are optional, both are quoted per item before we start, and neither is ever added to an invoice without your approval.

How do I book upholstery cleaning?
Call or text 720-303-5927, or book online through our booking page. We schedule Monday through Saturday, 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, across Erie and the Denver metro.

Book Your Visit

Book your visit online or call us at 720-303-5927. We schedule Monday through Saturday, 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, and we confirm your full price before any work begins.

Super Cleaning Bros is based in Erie, Colorado, and our crews run regular routes across the Denver metro. Homeowners can read more about our carpet work in Erie, Boulder, and Longmont. You can also browse our full list of services to see how each service fits together, then book the visit that matches your home.